Home > Author > Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich

Author: Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich

📚 1 Book ✍️ Economics 📄 PDF & EPUB

Karl Marx (1818-1883) was a German philosopher, economist, and revolutionary who spent his exile years in London writing Das Kapital. Friedrich Engels (1820-1895), a mill owner's son turned socialist, was his collaborator, editor, and financial support across four decades.

All Books by Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich

Sort By
Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich

Genres Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich Writes

Frequently Asked Questions

How many free books by Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich are on BDeBooks?

BDeBooks currently lists 1 book by Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich, free to read online or download in PDF and EPUB. The collection grows as new titles are added.

Are Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich's books free to download?

Yes. Every available title by Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich links to free PDF and EPUB downloads · no login, payment, or signup required.

What formats are available for Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich's books?

Most titles offer both PDF and EPUB. PDF works on any device and prints cleanly; EPUB reflows on phones, tablets, and eReaders.

What kind of books does Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich write?

Marx, Karl, Engels, Friedrich's catalog on BDeBooks includes Economics titles. Browse the full list above, or explore the Economics category for similar authors.