Harlan Coben

1962

Myron Bolitar is a sports agent who investigates because somebody has to, and the series runs largely on Win, his genuinely alarming best friend. Coben alternates those with standalones, and Tell No One is the one that converted most readers. The machinery seldom varies: an ordinary suburban family, one buried fact, and a phone call that reopens all of it. He has since put the books on Netflix in several languages, which suits material that crosses borders without much friction.

Books
15
Country
United States

Books by Harlan Coben

Showing 15 of 15
  • Caught by Harlan Coben, book cover
    Caught
    Harlan Coben
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
  • Stay Close by Harlan Coben, book cover
    Stay Close
    Harlan Coben
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
  • Run Away by Harlan Coben, book cover
    Run Away
    Harlan Coben
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
  • Promise Me by Harlan Coben, book cover
    Promise Me
    Harlan Coben
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
  • Home by Harlan Coben, book cover
    Home
    Harlan Coben
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
  • Fade Away by Harlan Coben, book cover
    Fade Away
    Harlan Coben
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
  • Back Spin by Harlan Coben, book cover
    Back Spin
    Harlan Coben
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI
  • Win by Harlan Coben, book cover
    Win
    Harlan Coben
    • PDF
    • EPUB
    • MOBI

Genres Harlan Coben Writes

Similar authors